Staff

Leadership Team

Mr James KibbleExecutive Headteacher
Mr Paul GowerHead of School / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Owen BruynseelsDeputy Headteacher
Mr Patrick DoyleDeputy Headteacher
Mr Ben McCannHead of College
Mr Joe MatthewsDeputy Head of College
Mrs Hayley BaumgartAssistant Headteacher / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms Clare FormanAssistant Headteacher
Mr Olly HamsharAssistant Headteacher
Miss Kate HoneywoodAssistant Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Josie JefferyAssistant Headteacher
Mr Sean KeelingAssistant Headteacher
Mrs Rosie NagleAssistant Headteacher
Mrs Rebecca MatthewsAssistant Headteacher
Mr Pete FullbrookAssistant Headteacher

Heads of Year

Miss Sophie FidgeHead of Year 7
Mr Harry TressAssistant Head of Year 7
Mr Chris BrowneHead of Year 8
Miss Hannah BurdekinAssistant Head of Year 8
Mr Gabriel KernAssistant Head of Year 8
Mr Hugh McDowellHead of Year 9
Mrs Niamh O'SheaAssistant Head of Year 9
Miss Niamh EllisonAssistant Head of Year 9
Mr Thomas BridglandHead of Year 10
Miss Ingrid BarnsleyAssistant Head of Year 10
Mr Joe BirkittAssistant Head of Year 10
Miss Jordan CellaInterim Head of Year 11
Miss Lottie GreenwoodAssistant Head of Year 11
Mr Dan LaventureAssistant Head of Year 11
Miss Rosana LongHead of Year 12
Ms Armanda MaffiHead of Year 13

Heads of Department

ArtMr Rorie O'Keeffe
BiologyMrs Carol Burke
Business & EconomicsMs Carly Griffin (Maternity Leave)
Ms Clare Foreman (Interim Head of DT)
ChemistryDr David Potier
Computing & ICTMr Terry Barker
Design & TechnologyMrs Emma Alighieri (Maternity Leave)
Miss Katie Murphy (Interim Head of DT)
DramaMrs Sarah Garbett
EnglishMrs Rebecca Matthews
GeographyMrs Emily Rawlins
HistoryMrs Sophie Rider
LanguagesMrs Cristina Mourelle
MathematicsMrs Rosie Nagle (Lower School)
Mr Adam Creen (College)
MediaMr Olly Hamshar (Acting)
MusicMs Rebecca Clarey
Physical EducationMiss Charlotte Gallagher
PhysicsMr Ed Hunt
PSHEMrs Pippa Clarke
Religious EducationMr David Legrand
ScienceMiss Claire Ferguson
Social SciencesMs Steph Court
SpanishMrs Inma Alvarez

Key Student Support

Mrs Tina WrightHead of Learning Support / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Suzie BruneyHead of Student Well-Being/ Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Ros PoolHead of Cullum Centre
Miss April Poulter2nd in Cullum Centre
Mrs Katie Hibbins-DurkinChaplain
Fr Kevin O'DonnellChaplain - College
Fr Marco VillaniChaplain - Lower School
Miss Kate HoneywoodOratory Coordinator
Miss Lottie BowryEHCP Coordinator
Mrs Katie DorseStudent Welfare Assistant / First Aid
Mrs Lorraine PetheramCareers Lead

Heads of House

MazarelloMiss Ingrid Barnsley
RinaldiMr Mark Honeywood
RuaMiss Niamh Ellison
SavioMr Ted Wroxley
ZattiMr Max Goldberg

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs Sue ArnoldHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julia ThomasHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Ms Marta AcostaEd Psych Assistant
Mrs Felicity WycherleyHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss Megan AveryTeaching Assistant
Ms Judith AmatoTeaching Assistant
Mrs Marilyn BaldwinTeaching Assistant
Mrs Rose BelbinTeaching Assistant
Ms Karen ClarkTeaching Assistant
Ms Elizabeth CrawfordTeaching Assistant
Mrs June DevineTeaching Assistant
Mrs Maria Gomez-OatesTeaching Assistant
Mr David GrantTeaching Assistant
Miss Chloe HowcroftMaths Assistant
Mrs Zoe JeppesonHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ruth JonesTeaching Assistant
Mrs Joanne JurkenasHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Yaning MaTeaching Assistant
Miss Holly MaddisonTeaching Assistant
Miss Amy MeredithTeaching Assistant
Ms Deborah MuirTeaching Assistant
Mrs Karen NewportTeaching Assistant
Ms Nadia PescatoreTeaching Assistant
Mrs Karen ShineHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sonia SmeragliaHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss Lauren VincentHigher Level Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

Mr Paul ManlyBusiness Manager
Mrs Pippa CarrPA to Executive Headteacher / HR & Office Manager
Mrs Laura BothaAdmissions Officer
Mrs Debbie DavisCompliance Officer
Mrs Katie DorseAttendance Assistant
Mrs Sarah MooreAdmin Support
Mrs Louise SampaioLearning Support Administrator
Mrs Karen WinkworthCommunications Assistant
Mrs Christine CameronExaminations Manager
Mr Peter DickensonData Manager
Mrs Sherillyn BullockCollege Administrator
Ms Sandra FernandesFinance Manager
Ms Claire SmithFinance Officer
Mrs Lisa WhalleyFinance Officer
Mr Darren SmithNetwork Manager
Mr Tom PeedDeputy Network Manager
Mr Daniel BazeleySenior ICT Technician
Mr Charlie LeahyICT Technician
Mr Lee TrainorICT Technician
Miss Felicity Bearfoot-FallonMultimedia Technician
Miss Izzie PlowmanMedia Technician
Miss Emma IrwinArt Technician
Mrs Carol LightowlersDT Technician
Mr Alan GaddDT Technician
Mrs Michaela ConnopScience Technician
Mrs Nina KeeneScience Technician
Mrs Trish FullerScience Technician
Mrs Magda PritchardScience Technician
Ms Claire WebbScience Technician
Mrs Kayte PritchardReprographics Manager
Mrs Monica DunneReprographics /Administration support

Premises Team

Mr Manuel RodriguesPremises Manager
Mr Gyula BeziCaretaker
Mr Mark IsaiaCaretaker
Mr Barry KinnearCaretaker
Mrs Louisa FonsecaPremises Assistant
Mrs Jo FullerPremises Assistant
Mrs Maggie GalvinPremises Assistant
Mrs Alliance MatondoPremises Assistant
Mrs Liz KiernanHousekeeping Supervisor
Mrs Patrycja OjczykHousekeeping
Mrs Caroline RobertsonHousekeeping