Staff

Leadership Team

Mr James KibbleExecutive Headteacher
Mr Paul GowerHead of School / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Owen BruynseelsDeputy Headteacher
Mrs Lizzie BoltonDeputy Headteacher / Head of College / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Hayley BaumgartAssistant Headteacher / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms Clare ForemanAssistant Headteacher
Mr Olly HamsharAssistant Headteacher
Miss Kate HoneywoodAssistant Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Josie JefferyAssistant Headteacher
Mr Sean KeelingAssistant Headteacher
Mr Ben McCannAssistant Headteacher

Heads of Year

Miss Jodie TaylorHead of Year 7
Mr Hugh McDowellAssistant Head of Year 7
Miss Katie MurphyHead of Year 8
Miss Ingrid BarnsleyAssistant Head of Year 8
Miss Kelly MooreHead of Year 9
Miss Jordan CellaAssistant Head of Year 9
Miss Rosana LongHead of Year 10
Mr Chris BrowneAssistant Head of Year 10
Mr Pete FullbrookHead of Year 11
Mrs Vicky BarclayAssistant Head of Year 11
Miss Sara NelsonAssistant Head of Year 11
Mr Joe MatthewsHead of Year 12
Mrs Pippa ClarkeHead of Year 13
Mr Andy CarrAssistant Head of Year (College)
Mr Ed HuntAssistant Head of Year (College)

Heads of Department

ArtMr Rorie O'Keeffe
Business & EconomicsMs Carly Griffin
Computing & ICTMr Terry Barker
Design & TechnologyMrs Emma Alighieri
DramaMrs Sarah Garbett
EnglishMrs Rebecca Matthews
GeographyMrs Emily Rawlins
HistoryMrs Sophie Rider
LanguagesMs Cristina Mourelle
MathematicsMrs Rosie Nagle (Lower School) Mrs Sabrina Lalli (Interim Head of Lower School)
Mr Adam Creen (Sixth Form)
MediaMr Andy Carr
MusicMs Rebecca Clarey
Physical EducationMiss Charlotte Gallagher
Religious EducationMr David Legrand
ScienceDr Dom Mercone
Social SciencesMs Steph Court

Key Student Support

Mrs Tina WrightHead of Learning Support / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Ros PoolHead of Cullum Centre
Mrs Suzie Bruney2nd in Learning Support / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Fr Kevin O'DonnellChaplain - College
Fr Marco VillaniChaplain - Lower School
Mrs Katie Hibbins-DurkinAssistant SENCO
Miss April PoulterSEN
Miss Kate HoneywoodOratory Coordinator

Heads of House

MazarelloMiss Lottie Greenwood
RinaldiMr Jonathan Batt
RuaMiss Niamh Ellison
SavioMiss Lisa O'Brien
ZattiMrs Niamh O'Shea

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs Sue ArnoldHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kellie RoseHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julia ThomasHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Felicity WycherleyHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss Angel ThompsonScience Intern
Miss Beth CheesmanApprentice Educational Psychologist / Teaching Assistant
Mrs Marilyn BaldwinTeaching Assistant
Mrs Rose BelbinTeaching Assistant
Mrs June DevineTeaching Assistant
Mr Rory DuckettTeaching Assistant
Mr David GrantTeaching Assistant
Mrs Zoe JeppesonTeaching Assistant
Mrs Ruth JonesTeaching Assistant
Mrs Joanne JurkenasTeaching Assistant
Mrs Ginny PeaseTeaching Assistant
Ms Chiara PesceTeaching Assistant
Mrs Magdalena PritchardTeaching Assistant
Mrs Karen ShineTeaching Assistant
Mrs Sonia SmeragliaTeaching Assistant
Miss Lauren VincentTeaching Assistant

Support Staff

Mrs Ceri MurrayBusiness Manager
Mrs Pippa CarrPA to Executive Headteacher / HR & Office Manager
Mrs Joanne HawkinsCareers Lead / Communications Co-ordinator
Mrs Laura BothaAdmissions Officer
Mrs Debbie DavisCompliance Officer
Mrs Claire KusiakAttendance Officer
Mrs Sarah MooreAdmin Support
Mrs Vicenza MountainSEN Admin Support
Miss Abigail HanleyStudent Support Services
Mrs Michelle Fawcus-SmithAdmin Support
Mrs Christine CameronExaminations Manager
Mr Peter DickensonData Manager
Mrs Sherillyn BullockCollege Administrator
Mrs Clare BarberFinance Manager
Mrs Lisa WhalleyFinance Officer
Mr Darren SmithNetwork Manager
Mr Tom PeedDeputy Network Manager
Mr Daniel BazeleySenior ICT Technician
Mr Charlie LeahyICT Technician
Mr Conor ReedICT Technician
Mr Chris RiceAV Technician
Miss Emily WoottonArt Technician
Miss Carol LightowlersDT Technician
Mr Alan GaddDT Technician
Mrs Christine BrookesScience Technician
Mrs Michaela ConnopScience Technician
Mrs Nina KeeneScience Technician
Mrs Trish FullerScience Technician
Ms Ellie CollierScience Technician
Mrs Kayte PritchardReprographics Manager
Mrs Monica DunneReprograhics /Administration support

Premises Team

Mr Manuel RodriguesPremises Manager
Mr Gyula BeziCaretaker
Mr Darren FieldCaretaker
Mr Mark IsaiaCaretaker
Mrs Rose SherwoodPremises Assistant
Mrs Jo FullerPremises Assistant
Mrs Liz KiernanHousekeeping
Mrs Caroline RobertsonHousekeeping
Mrs Louisa FonsecaHousekeeping